LOGIN
-
Please click on the button below to sign in to your school community.
Calendar
Find
Filter Results By:
Filter Results By:
2015
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
Event Categories
All Events
Athletics Calendar Events
Athletics
All Athletics
Apply Filter
<  May 2015  >
MONTUEWEDTHUFRISAT/SUN
27
Kindergarten and Third Grade Field Trip
8:30 AM to 12:45 PM
Location: Hen House and Kaleidoscope
[More Details]

Chess Club
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Beit Midrash

Middle School Boys Tennis Match
4:00 PM
Location: JCC Tennis Courts
[More Details]

Girls Middle School Soccer Away Game
5:45 PM
Location: Summit Christian Academy
[More Details]
28
Senior Lunch Out
11:50 AM to 12:50 PM

7th Grade Science Field Trip
12:45 PM to 3:30 PM
Location: Leawood Park
[More Details]

Lego Club
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Kindergarten Classroom

Girls Middle School Soccer Away Game
5:45 PM
Location: St. Paul's
[More Details]

Girls Varsity Soccer Away Game
5:45 PM
Location: Independence Athletic Complex 17800 Salisbury Rd. Independence, MO 64056
[More Details]
29
5th Grade Field Trip
8:45 AM to 3:00 PM
Location: Exchange City
[More Details]

My First Book Club
4:15 PM to 5:15 PM
Location: HBHA Library

Upper School Play Performance
7:00 PM
Location: Shirley White Theatre
30
Girls Middle School Soccer Away Game
5:00 PM
Location: Summit Christian Academy
[More Details]

Upper School Play Performance
7:00 PM
Location: Shirley White Theatre
1
Mechon Hadar Community Shabbaton


Taste of Shabbat
7:55 AM
Location: Social Hall
[More Details]

Recreational Games Class Field Trip
9:15 AM to 12:45 PM
Location: Moon Marble Company
[More Details]

Shabbat Dismissal (Grades 1-12)
2:50 PM
2
Mechon Hadar Community Shabbaton

3
Mechon Hadar Community Shabbaton


SAT
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Meet in JCC Lobby
4
MAP Testing


PTO Teacher Appreciation Week


Chess Club
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Beit Midrash
5
PTO Teacher Appreciation Week


MAP Testing


AP Calculus Exam
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Conference Room C

Parent Breakfast Group with Dr. Rockoff
8:00 AM
Location: HBHA Conference Room

5th Grade Trip
5/5/2015 8:30 AM
 to 5/6/2015 3:40 PM
Location: Camp Sabra
[More Details]

Faculty vs. Seniors Basketball Game
2:40 PM to 3:40 PM
Location: Gym

Lego Club
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Kindergarten Classroom

Girls Varsity Soccer Home Game
5:00 PM
Location: Johnson County Community College
[More Details]
6
PTO Teacher Appreciation Week


5th Grade Trip
5/5/2015 8:30 AM
 to 5/6/2015 3:40 PM
Location: Camp Sabra
[More Details]

CANCELLED: Girls Middle School Soccer Away Game


CANCELLED: Middle School Boys Tennis Match

Location:

Holchim Yarok-Going Green Day

[More Details]

MAP Testing


US Field Trip
12:45 PM to 3:10 PM
Location: University Academy
[More Details]

Scavenger Hunt & Picnic for Incoming Kindergarten Families
5:30 PM to 6:30 PM
Location: Kindergarten Classroom
7
PTO Teacher Appreciation Week


MAP Testing


STUCO Lunch: Hot Dog Lunch


MS Choir Field Trip
11:30 AM to 4:30 PM
Location: Worlds of Fun

Senior Night-Girls Varsity Soccer Home Game
5:00 PM
Location: Johnson County Community College
[More Details]
8
PTO Teacher Appreciation Week


MAP Testing


Taste of Shabbat
7:55 AM
Location: Social Hall
[More Details]

AP US History Exam
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Conference Room C

US Honors Assembly
1:45 PM to 2:50 PM
Location: Shirley White Theatre

Shabbat Dismissal (Grades 1-12)
2:50 PM
9
 
10
 
11
MAP Testing


Chess Club
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Beit Midrash

HBHA Board Meeting
6:00 PM
Location: Conference Room C
12
6th Grade Spring Trip

[More Details]

MAP Testing


Parent Breakfast Group with Dr. Rockoff
8:00 AM
Location: HBHA Conference Room

Lego Club
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Kindergarten Classroom
13
6th Grade Spring Trip

[More Details]

MAP Testing


National Honor Society Service Trip


Senior Final Exams


AP English Language and Composition Exam
8:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Conference Room C

Middle School Boys Tennis Match
4:00 PM
Location: JCC Tennis Courts
[More Details]

Upper School KCMO Candidates Forum
6:00 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: University Academy at 69th and Holmes
14
6th Grade Spring Trip

[More Details]

Lag B'Omer-Field Day

[More Details]

MAP Testing


Senior Final Exams


Senior Send-off
12:30 PM

Jewish Heritage Trip 2016 Parent Meeting
6:00 PM
Location: Beit Midrash

Preparing Your 5th Grader for Middle School
6:30 PM to 7:30 PM
Location: Mrs. Franks' Room
15
6th Grade Spring Trip

[More Details]

MAP Testing


Taste of Shabbat
7:55 AM
Location: Social Hall
[More Details]

Parent Learning Session with Rabbi Rosenblatt
8:15 AM to 9:00 AM
Location: Rams Café
[More Details]

Allen Village School Visit to HBHA 4th and 5th Grade
11:30 AM to 1:30 PM

Shabbat Dismissal (Grades 1-12)
2:50 PM
16
 
17
 
18
Chess Club
4:00 PM to 5:00 PM
Location: Beit Midrash

Graduation
7:00 PM
Location: Shirley White Theatre
19
4th Grade Field Trip
11:00 AM to 2:00 PM
Location: Mahaffie Farm
[More Details]

Lego Club
4:00 PM to 5:30 PM
Location: Kindergarten Classroom
20
2nd Grade International Fair
12:30 PM to 2:30 PM
Location: Social Hall

MS Drama Class Field Trip
3:15 PM
Location: Village Shalom
[More Details]

Kohelet Fellowship Program-Parent Graduation
8:00 PM
Location: Social Hall
21
Last Day of Talmid


AP US History Field Trip
8:40 AM to 11:20 AM
Location: Nelson-Atkins Museum

Lower School Talent Show
1:00 PM to 3:40 PM
Location: Social Hall

Middle School Play
7:00 PM
Location: Social Hall
22
Early Dismissal - Erev Shabbat/Shavuot

[More Details]

US Final Exams


Taste of Shabbat
7:55 AM
Location: Social Hall
[More Details]

3rd Grade Israeli Brunch
11:00 AM to 12:00 PM
Location: Rabbi Twersky's Room
23
 
24
 
25
No School - Memorial Day and Shavuot

26
No Talmid


Rams Sports Preview Day
4:00 PM
[More Details]
27
No Talmid


US Final Exams


Kindergarten End of Year Celebration
8:00 AM
28
Early Dismissal - Last Day of School

[More Details]

No Talmid


US Final Exams


5th Grade Continuation Ceremony
8:30 AM
Location: Social Hall

8th Grade Continuation Ceremony
11:00 AM
Location: Social Hall
29
Teacher In-Service

30
 
31